LIFEARC



Legal registered address
7th Floor Lynton House 7-12 Tavistock Square London WC1H 9LT

Company number
02698321
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2022

Next statement due by 4 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MRC COLLABORATIVE CENTRE23 December 1999
MEDICAL RESEARCH COUNCIL TECHNOLOGY12 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2221 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Termination of appointment of John Frederick Stageman as a director on 2022-04-04

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-18 with no updates

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Andrew Paul Mercieca as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul Justin Mussenden as a director on 2021-12-14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company