LIFEINVEST LIMITED



Last updated 26 April 2017
Legal registered address
SUITE 9 NORMANBY GATEWAY LYSAGTHS WAY SCUNTHORPE NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN15 9YG

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2017
Cash in bank
£255.33k
Current assets
£295.33k
Current creditors
£10.07k
Shareholders funds
£285.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02440606
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2016

Next statement due by 14 November 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID CHRISTIAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED14 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1731 January 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2017

View Accounts

31/10/1631 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1631 January 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2016

View Accounts

02/11/152 November 2015Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1531 July 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2015 FROM
27 LOUTH ROAD
SCARTHO
GRIMSBY
N E LINCOLNSHIRE
DN33 2ER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company