LIFETURNAROUND LIMITED

Address

LIFETURNAROUND LIMITED
1 DEAN DRIVE
BOWDON
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 3NE
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02732376
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melinda Beckett Hughes
10 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAREER MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2008 FROM
PORTLAND TOWER
PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 3LD
Changed 2 Sep 2008

19 SMITHY BROW
CROFT
WARRINGTON
WA3 7DA
Changed 13 Feb 2004

PORTLAND TOWER
PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 3LF
Changed 29 Jul 1998

COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS
11-15 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1WE
Changed 7 Sep 1995

COMMERCIAL BUILDING,
11-15, CROSS STREET,
MANCHESTER.
M2 1WE
Changed 18 Aug 1993

SUITE 55197
72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 11 Jun 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 16 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 18 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 10 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 8 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 10 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years