LIFEWAYS COMMUNITY CARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
56 Southwark Bridge Road London SE1 0AS

Company number
04126127
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
15 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2021

Next statement due by 23 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHERIOL 116 LIMITED31 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr. Colman Moher on 2020-11-18

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-09 with no updates

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-08-31

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company