LIGHT YEARS AHEAD LIMITED

Company number 03299075



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
BUILDING 136 BENTWATERS PARKS RENDLESHAM WOODBRIDGE SUFFOLK IP12 2TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2015

Next statement due by 3 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYA HOLDINGS LIMITED2 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/156 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AARON TAFFERAView PDF
06/03/156 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AARON TAFFERAView PDF
12/01/1512 January 2015Annual return made up to 6 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-04-30)
Cash in bank
£344
Current assets
£164.85k
Fixed assets
£30.14k
Current creditors
£54.57k
Shareholders funds
£-283.17k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company