LIGHTBRIDGE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 10 December 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 40 COLDHARBOUR LANE COLDHARBOUR LANE HARPENDEN HERTFORDSHIRE AL5 4UN

Company number
05818341
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 May 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GELLAW 10 LIMITED11 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/11/1914 November 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

27/02/1827 February 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/08/1712 August 2017VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

18/07/1718 July 2017FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company