LIGHTERLIFE UK LIMITED

Company number 03164308



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
CAVENDISH HOUSE PARKWAY HARLOW BUSINESS PARK HARLOW ESSEX CM19 5QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
26 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2019

Next statement due by 11 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OBESITY LIFELINE LIMITED20 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/03/1911 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
11/04/1811 April 2018CESSATION OF THE TRIANGLE LIMITED AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company