LIGHTFOOT SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Richmond House Oldbury Bracknell Berkshire RG12 8TQ

Company number
04754102
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2022

Next statement due by 15 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMETROS LIMITED6 June 2003
LIGHTFOOT SOLUTIONS LIMITED19 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-01 with updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

19/06/2119 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

19/06/2119 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company