LIGHTFOOTS (EST. 1897) LIMITED

Address

LIGHTFOOTS (EST. 1897) LIMITED
JUBILEE HOUSE
JOHN NIKE WAY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 8TN
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00437982
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1947 (69 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 11 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Dew-gosling
20 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Leonard Nike
6 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 1994
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 1992
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 1990

Previous Company Names

E. LIGHTFOOT & SON LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

1-3 JUBILEE TERRACE
BEEHIVE ROAD, AMEN CORNER
BINFIELD
BERKSHIRE
Changed 22 Oct 1998

BRACKNELL ROAD FILLING STATION,
CROWTHORNE,
BERKSHIRE
Changed 10 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lightfoots.com
www.lightfoots.trade
www.lightfoots.and
www.lightfoots.org.uk
www.lightfoots.sale
www.lightfoots.motorcycles
www.lightfoots.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 23 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 5 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 10 Jul 2012 15
30 Apr 2010 7 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 139 times in the last few years