LIGHTHOUSE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

LIGHTHOUSE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
DAVIDSON HOUSE INNOVATION PARK
BALGOWNIE ROAD, BRIDGE OF DON
ABERDEEN
AB22 8GT
Classification:

Pre-press and pre-media services

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC145685
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£12,624.00 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £7,418 £65,106 £61,668
Debtors: £112,222 £64,065 £93,497
Creditors due within one year: £47,394 £63,413 £59,019
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £75,196 £77,046 £101,630
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £94,649 £98,400 £124,158
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Duncan
31 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jul 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Gavin Mcalley
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stuart Smith
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 1995

Previous Company Names

ARTICLE DESIGN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

BELGRAVE HOUSE 7 BELGRAVE TERR
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB25 2NR
Changed 5 Sep 2012

1 ALBYN TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1YP
Changed 5 Nov 1999

BREMNER COURT
CASTLE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB1 1AJ
Changed 23 Jan 1997

HILLCREST
METHLICK
ABERDEEN
AB41 0BP
Changed 6 Sep 1993

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 4 Aug 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lighthouse.design

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 27 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 27 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 5 May 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years