LIGHTHOUSE ARTS AND TRAINING LTD

Address

LIGHTHOUSE ARTS AND TRAINING LTD
28 KENSINGTON STREET
BRIGHTON
BN1 4AJ
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02032711
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Adams
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Susan Gollifer
18 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Antony Gostyn
13 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paula Le Dieu
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Lilley
3 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Miriam Randall
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Smith
10 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Martin Trickey
17 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRIGHTON AND HOVE CITY COUNCIL
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2006
THE ARTS COUNCIL OF ENGLAND
DEED OF AMENDMENT IN RELATION TO A SECURITY AGREEMENT DATED 11 MARCH 2004 - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2004
THE ARTS COUNCIL OF ENGLAND
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2004
THE ARTS COUNCIL OF ENGLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 1999
BRIGHTON AND HOVE COUNCIL
DEED OF CHARGE REGISTERED PURSUANT TO AN ORDER OF COURT DATED 10TH JULY 1997 - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

LIGHTHOUSE FILM & VIDEO LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

33 WEST STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 2RE
Changed 3 Apr 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £135,000.00
Brighton and Hove City Council
6 £7,329.60

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 11 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years