LIGHTHOUSE DISPLAY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02745078



Last updated 26 July 2019
Registered office address
CHURCH HOUSE 13-15 REGENT STREET NOTTINGHAM NG1 5BS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2018

Next statement due by 5 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

74100 - specialised design activities

82920 - Packaging activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAST INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED28 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1915 July 2019NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
14/06/1914 June 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company