LIGHTHOUSE MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

LIGHTHOUSE MEDICAL LIMITED
62 CROCKER STREET
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT
ENGLAND
PO30 5DA
Phone: 01983 552 247
Web:
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06569976
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£122.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £134,957 £594,128 £429,952
Debtors: £137,497 £161,289 £181,385
Creditors due within one year: £44,659 £92,037 £90,010
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £227,795 £663,380 £521,327
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £646,141 £665,169 £522,656
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Crawley
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Eric Hemming
20 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Hill
20 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Amy Poyner
20 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

RP 351 LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2008

Previous Addresses

LOWER KNIGHTON FARM LOWER KNIGHTON ROAD
NEWCHURCH
SANDOWN
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 0NS
Changed 14 May 2016

64 LUGLEY STREET
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5EU
Changed 26 Aug 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
37 £1,143,438.98

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lighthousemedical.work
www.lighthousemedical.works
www.lighthousemedical.net
www.lighthouse.medical
www.lighthousemedical.active
www.lighthousemedical.org.uk
www.lighthousemedical.medical

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 29 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 26 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 6 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 29 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 16 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years