LIGHTHOUSE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Central Boulevard Blythe Valley Park Shirley Solihull England B90 8BG

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£3.29m
Current assets
£6.01m
Fixed assets
£62.09k
Current creditors
£1.81m
Shareholders funds
£4.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02495151
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
24 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MATCHSTACK LIMITED21 June 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-01 with updates

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 Registered office address changed from One Central Boulevard Central Boulevard Shirley Solihull B90 8BG England to One Central Boulevard Blythe Valley Park Shirley Solihull B90 8BG on 2022-05-03

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company