LIGHTHOUSE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
04424667
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
25 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2023

Next statement due by 9 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2659 LIMITED28 April 2003
CARRWOOD BARKER HOLDINGS LIMITED12 February 2013
LIGHTHOUSE PROFESSIONAL LIMITED4 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2316 November 2023 Register inspection address has been changed from Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB United Kingdom to Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB

View Document

16/11/2316 November 2023 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB

View Document

10/11/2310 November 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

10/11/2310 November 2023 Registered office address changed from Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4AB United Kingdom to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2023-11-10

View Document

10/11/2310 November 2023 Declaration of solvency

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company