LIGHTING DESIGN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Hammersmith Studios 55a Yeldham Road London United Kingdom W6 8JF

Company number
01600588
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 November 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2021

Next statement due by 9 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASTERFACTOR LIMITED13 July 1982
JOHN CULLEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED24 July 1984
LIGHTING DESIGN LIMITED25 November 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/12/2128 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-25 with no updates

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 30/06/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 30/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company