LIGHTMAKER UK LTD



Last updated 18 June 2019
Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR THE UNION BUILDING 51-59 ROSE LANE NORWICH NR1 1BY

Company number
03844251
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 January 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIGHTMAKER LIMITED20 April 2004
LIGHTMAKER GROUP LIMITED13 October 2005
LIGHTMAKER TUNBRIDGE WELLS LIMITED23 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/185 November 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/09/1814 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2018 FROM CENTURY PLACE FLOOR 1 BUILDINGS 3 & 4 LAMBERTS ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN2 3EH

View Document

11/09/1811 September 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

11/09/1811 September 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/09/1811 September 2018EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company