LIGHTPULSE LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
THE OLD TOWN HALL 71 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD RINGWOOD BH24 1DH

Company number
03571251
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 June 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIGHTPULSE STRUCTURED CABLING LIMITED25 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/08/1315 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/06/2013

View Document

11/12/1211 December 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/12/2012 FROM
22 BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE AVIATION PARK WEST
ENTERPRISE WAY
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 6NX

View Document

20/06/1220 June 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/06/2012 FROM UNIT 6 THE DELL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE UPPINGTON, HINTON MARTELL WIMBORNE DORSET BH21 7HP

View Document

19/06/1219 June 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

19/06/1219 June 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company