LIGHTSOUT COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
52b Bushmead Avenue Bedford Bedfordshire England MK40 3QW

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£334
View full financial accounts

Company number
02852620
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2020

Next statement due by 8 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIGHTSOUT COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED17 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company