LIGHTSTONE INTERACTIVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

LIGHTSTONE INTERACTIVE LIMITED
2 AXON
COMMERCE ROAD LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
PE2 6LR
(1,022 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03821175
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1999
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
6 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2009
Filed on:
14 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 May 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

POOL.NET LTD
Changed 31 Mar 2006
STOREFAN LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
PAPYRUS ROAD
WERRINGTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE4 5BH
Changed 14 Dec 2009

PYRMONT HOUSE
3-4 MILL CLOSE
PEAKIRK
PETERBOROUGH PE6 7PA
Changed 22 Oct 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 4 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 6 Jun 2009 5
31 Jan 2008 27 Aug 2008 7
31 Jan 2007 17 Jun 2007 5
31 Jan 2006 17 Aug 2006 7
31 Jan 2005 13 Jul 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years