LIGHTWAVE (UK) LIMITED

Address

LIGHTWAVE (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 112 SOLENT BUSINESS CENTRE
MILLBROOK ROAD WEST
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 0HW
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07819904
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2011 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Nov 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
21 Oct 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Freeman
21 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Freeman
21 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

L D S GLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

VISION HOUSE UNIT 8 KINGFISHER PARK
BLASHFORD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 3NX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jan 2013

97A HIGH STREET
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 9AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Dec 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lightwave.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 1 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 16 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code