LIGHTWORK DESIGN (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 18 July 2011
Legal registered address
RUTLEDGE HOUSE 78 CLARKEHOUSE ROAD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S10 2LJ

Company number
04561795
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2010

Next statement due by 11 November 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMCO (272002) LIMITED2 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/1126 April 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/04/1115 April 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

04/04/114 April 2011SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 28/03/11

View Document

04/04/114 April 2011REDUCE SHARE PREM A/C TO NIL 28/03/2011

View Document

04/04/114 April 201104/04/11 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company