LIL PACKAGING LIMITED

Company number 01895837



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
9 GLEBE ROAD HUNTINGDON CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 7DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2019

Next statement due by 27 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAINLINE FLATPACKS LTD1 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/142 September 2014Annual return made up to 13 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
13/08/1313 August 2013Annual return made up to 13 August 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company