LILESTONE LIMITED



Legal registered address
130 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE 2ND FLOOR LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1D 5EU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£133.56k
Current assets
£1.51m
Fixed assets
£14.04k
Current creditors
£4.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03970757
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOANOO PLC14 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

25/04/1925 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/03/1915 March 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LILESTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED / 21/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LILESTONE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company