LIMBERLOST LIMITED



Last updated 24 August 2018
Legal registered address
SUITE 2 2ND FLOOR PHOENIX HOUSE 32 WEST STREET BRIGHTON BN1 2RT

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2017
Cash in bank
£16.50k
Current assets
£857.49k
Current creditors
£170.22k
Shareholders funds
£100
View full financial accounts

Company number
03308862
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2018

Next statement due by 12 February 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRFORMS LIMITED19 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/1828 March 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/03/2018 FROM
UNIT 203 BEDFONT INDUSTRIAL PARK
CHALLENGE ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 1AX

View Document

26/03/1826 March 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

26/03/1826 March 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/03/1826 March 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

08/03/188 March 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2018 TO 30/11/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company