LIME EVENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Nov 2010

Address

LIME EVENTS LIMITED
14 ABINGER MEWS
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
W9 3SP
Classification:

Other business activities

Other entertainment activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04832166
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2003
Dissolution Date:
16 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
3 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2009
Filed on:
10 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aida Kelifa
14 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Lina Kelifa
14 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LONDON MASQUERADE BALL LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2005

Previous Addresses

STUDIO 369
NO 2 OLD BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW7 3DQ
Changed 26 May 2009

85A WROTTESLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW10 5UD
Changed 27 Jul 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 3 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 2 Jan 2009 18
31 Jul 2006 18 Jul 2007 12
31 Jul 2005 1 Sep 2005 2
31 Jul 2004 14 Jun 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years