LIME KILNS HINCKLEY LIMITED

Company number 03440113



Last updated 18 November 2019
Registered office address
6 BRIARMEAD BURBAGE LEICESTERSHIRE ENGLAND LE10 2PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2019

Next statement due by 25 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERIOR FX LIMITED18 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/11/1914 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/05/1914 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/05/2019 FROM UNIT 2 MAIZEFIELD HINCKLEY FIELDS IND EST HINCKLEY LEICESTERSHIRE LE10 1YFView PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED INTERIOR FX LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/12/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£21.95k
Fixed assets
£1.41m
Current creditors
£547.44k
Shareholders funds
£620.44k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company