LIME TREE DEVELOPMENTS (WARWICKSHIRE) LIMITED

Address

LIME TREE DEVELOPMENTS (WARWICKSHIRE) LIMITED
BROOK HOUSE WALWYN ROAD
COLWALL
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR13 6QX
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05234089
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £6,675 £6,980 £6,433
Creditors due within one year: £2,102,895 £1,951,413 £1,823,684
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£264,078 -£240,245 -£222,585
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£263,623 -£239,601 -£221,683
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Darling
22 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
22 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Darling
22 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Skipper
22 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ORDERFLOWER LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2009 FROM
BURGIS & BULLOCK
2 CHAPEL COURT HOLLY WALK
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 4YS
Changed 19 Aug 2009

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 22 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 21 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years