LIMEGREEN PLUMBING AND ELECTRICAL LTD

Address

LIMEGREEN PLUMBING AND ELECTRICAL LTD
31 VALMONT ROAD
BRAMCOTE
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 3JB
Phone: 07813 783 853
Phone: 0115 972 4001
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06822347
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 20 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2015
Filed on:
20 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Dent
7 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Dent
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

J DENT LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

CARTWRIGHT HOUSE TOTTLE ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 1RT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jan 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/05/2009 FROM
UK HOUSE 315 COLLIER ROW LANE
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM5 3ND
Changed 25 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.limegreenplumbingnelectrical.co.uk
www.limegreenplumbingnelectrical.com
www.limegreenplumbingnelectrical.net
www.limegreenplumbingnelectrical.org
www.limegreenplumbingnelectrical.active
www.limegreenplumbingnelectrical.org.uk
www.limegreenplumbingandelectri.cal

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 19 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 10 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 17 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 17 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years