LIMEHURST HOUSE LIMITED

Address

LIMEHURST HOUSE LIMITED
LIMEHURST HOUSE
BRIDGE STREET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 1NH
Phone: 01509 643 394
Fax: 01509 269 933
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04477956
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £8,336 £8,855 £20,651
Debtors: £72,941 £79,263 £40,119
Creditors due within one year: £82,817 £89,614 £54,918
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,540 -£1,496 £5,852
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,768 £1,818 £13,688
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sophy Hale
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sophy Hale
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Hilary Hale
8 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APRICOT TRAINING MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2006
APRICOT TRAINING BROKERAGE LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2003
E 4 U LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

THE INNOVATION CENTRE
EPINAL WAY
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 3EH
Changed 13 Mar 2006

5 WESTFIELD DRIVE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 3QJ
Changed 14 Feb 2003

WHARF LODGE
112 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 3RA
Changed 28 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 7 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 18 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 16 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 12 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 2 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years