LIMELIGHT CAREERS LTD

Address

LIMELIGHT CAREERS LTD
SUITE 7 BONNINGTON BOND
2 ANDERSON PLACE LEITH
EDINBURGH
EH6 5NP
(236 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC165259
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £44,781 £28,527 £17,627
Debtors: £11,360 £8,257 £6,964
Creditors due within one year: £55,066 £37,793 £38,643
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,075 -£1,009 -£14,052
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,555 £4,261 -£6,510
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Monica Black
23 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Caroline Mcfarlane
23 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
23 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

D G M TRAINING CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

THE EDINBURGH OFFICE DGM TRAINING CONSULTANTS LTD
11-13 MARITIME STREET
EDINBURGH
MID LOTHIAN
EH6 6SB
Changed 3 Jul 2012

THE EDINBURGH OFFICE
DGM TRAINING CONSULTANTS
11-13 MARITIME STREET, EDINBURGH
MID LOTHIAN
EH6 6SB
Changed 2 May 2008

THE EDINBURGH OFFICE
35 WATER STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 6SU
Changed 17 May 2007

143 BONNINGTON ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH6 5NQ
Changed 15 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.limelightcareers.net
www.limelightcareers.services
www.limelight.careers
www.limelightcareers.org.uk
www.limelightcareers.support
www.limelightcareers.org
www.limelightcareers.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 2 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 10 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years