LIMESNAPPER LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Bush Park Plymouth PL6 7RG

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£26.20k
Current assets
£88.00k
Fixed assets
£4.27m
Current creditors
£1.73m
Shareholders funds
£2.62m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05493318
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2023

Next statement due by 11 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONDCO 1119 LIMITED5 August 2005
TWOFOUR DIGITAL LIMITED30 August 2005
TWOFOUR HOLDINGS LIMITED24 December 2013
CRW PROPERTY LIMITED12 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2328 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

06/08/236 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-28 with updates

View Document

02/08/232 August 2023 Director's details changed for Mrs Sally Elizabeth Wace on 2023-08-02

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
27/09/2227 September 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company