LIMPET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

LIMPET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
MARITIME HOUSE 29 - 30 MARITIME STREET
2ND FLOOR
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH6 6SE
Phone: 0131 551 2727
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC357375
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Previous Company Names

MBM SHELFCO (56) LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

MITCHELL HOUSE 5/2 MITCHELL STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 7BD
Changed 9 Oct 2017

80/3 COMMERCIAL STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH6 6LX
Changed 9 May 2013

23 WEST HARBOUR ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH5 1PN
Changed 10 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 11 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 7 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years