LINCOLN & DISTRICT SAILING ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Address

LINCOLN & DISTRICT SAILING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
5 RUTLAND CLOSE
SOUTH WITHAM
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG33 5QA
Classification:

Sports and recreation education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05396610
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £5,412
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,412
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,412
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,412
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Barrett
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Grace
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Howard Nelson
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Jo Woodhouse
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCESS 2 WATERSPORTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

COVENHAM RESERVOIR
FIREBEACON LANE COVENHAM
LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN11 0PA
Changed 3 Jan 2010

P O BOX 16 NEW OXFORD HOUSE
TOWN HALL SQUARE
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN31 1HE
Changed 3 Jun 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 22 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 22 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 21 Sep 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years