LINDALE HOMES LIMITED

Address

LINDALE HOMES LIMITED
ARDEN LODGE 946 WARWICK ROAD
ACOCKS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B27 6QG
Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03972992
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £51,688 £1,050 £18,702
Debtors: £51,884 £119,363 £99,730
Creditors due within one year: £363,040 £445,332 £420,537
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£259,468 -£324,919 -£302,105
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,044,054 £1,150,233 £1,253,920
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,289,247 £1,184,987 £1,199,024
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Baillie
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Linda Baillie
15 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

LINDALE LETTINGS LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2006
J&L PROPERTIES LTD
Changed 30 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

ELITE HOUSE 95 STOCKFIELD ROAD
ACOCKS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B27 6AT
Changed 12 Jan 2015

HARRIET HOUSE 118 HIGH STREET
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
B23 6BG
Changed 24 Apr 2013

CENTURY HOUSE 100 STRATFORD ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 3BH
Changed 30 Aug 2011

REGUS BUILDING, CENTRAL BOULEVARD
BIYTLE VALLEY PARK
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 8AG
Changed 1 Mar 2011

209 YARDLEY ROAD
ACOCKS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B27 6LZ
Changed 19 Nov 2010

8 ROWAN DRIVE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B28 0YH
Changed 13 Aug 2003

11 ROWAN DRIVE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B28 0YH
Changed 15 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lindalehomes.co.uk
www.lindalehomes.works
www.lindalehom.es
www.lindalehomes.and
www.lindalehomes.work
www.lindalehomes.care
www.lindalehomes.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 27 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 30 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last year