LINDARVE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

LINDARVE LTD
47A PRIDEAUX ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN21 2NB
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08480433
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3.00 on 12 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,550 £1,269
Debtors: £643 £1,494
Creditors due within one year: £11,190 £12,593
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,203 -£556
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,203 -£556
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nuria Delgado
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BIMBILY LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

30 PERCY STREET
LONDON
W1T 2DB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Oct 2013

82 CHURCH STREET
OLD TOWN
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1QJ
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Sep 2013

31 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lindarve.co.uk
www.lindarve.com
www.lindarve.org
www.lindarve.sale
www.lindarve.net
www.lindarve.motorcycles
www.lindarve.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 28 Jul 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years