LINDE MATERIAL HANDLING (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kingsclere Road Basingstoke Hampshire RG21 6XJ

Company number
00324340
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 February 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2021

Next statement due by 10 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANSING BAGNALL LIMITED29 March 1989
LANSING LINDE LIMITED1 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL KION GROUP AG

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company