LINDEN HOMES CHILTERN LIMITED

Address

LINDEN HOMES CHILTERN LIMITED
COWLEY BUSINESS PARK
COWLEY
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2AL
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03193571
VAT Number:
GB834 8604 13
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 23 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
11 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Cooper
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Galliford Try Secretariat Services Limited
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Laugharne
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Darren Maddox
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sharon Marwick
3 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INVESCO GT ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2007
THE URBAN REGENERATION AGENCY (ACTING AS ENGLISH PARTNERSHIPS)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2007
LONDON UNDERGROUND LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2006
SANDGATE HOUSE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

TOWERBARN PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

LINDEN HOUSE
GUARDS AVENUE
CATERHAM
SURREY CR3 5XL
Changed 15 May 2007

LINDEN HOUSE GUARDS AVENUE
THE VILLAGE
CATERHAM ON THE HILL
SURREY CR3 5ZB
Changed 7 Jan 2005

6 LONDON STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 8AA
Changed 19 Dec 2003

6 LONDON STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 8AA
Changed 8 Mar 1999

ASHLEY HOUSE
18-20 GEORGE STREET
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 1PR
Changed 8 Feb 1999

88 KINGSWAY
HOLBORN
LONDON
WC2B 6AW
Changed 29 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lindenhomeschiltern.co.uk
www.lindenhomeschiltern.com
www.lindenhomes.org.uk
www.lindenhomeschiltern.build
www.lindenhom.es
www.lindenhomeschiltern.construction
www.lindenhomeschiltern.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 11 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 14 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 2 Dec 2010 6
30 Jun 2009 17 Nov 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years