LINDEN NORTH LIMITED

Company number 01938208



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
COWLEY BUSINESS PARK COWLEY UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX UB8 2AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2019

Next statement due by 10 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARTDALE HOMES LIMITED11 July 2007
STAMFORD HOMES NORTH LIMITED31 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/03/152 March 2015Annual return made up to 26 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/14View PDF
16/04/1416 April 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 99View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company