LINDUM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

LINDUM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
53 ABORN PARADE, WEST END ROAD
MORTIMER COMMON
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 3TQ
Phone: 0118 933 1344
Phone: 0118 933 2210
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03285919
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £45 £79,164 £177,882
Debtors: £325,980 £325,928 £436,482
Creditors due within one year: £201,370 £295,138 £498,089
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £131,749 £140,222 £116,275
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £385 £4,818
Total Assets less Liabilities: £131,805 £143,721 £121,177
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £131,805 £143,721 £121,177
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Beales
27 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Martin Walsh
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

LINDUM SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 1999
LIFE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

10 SHERWOOD CLOSE
LILY HILL
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 2SB
Changed 3 Mar 2010

3 THE PARADE
TRUMPS GREEN ROAD
VIRGINIA WATER
SURREY GU25 4EH
Changed 23 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lindumconstructionservices.co.uk
www.lindumconstructionservices.com
www.lindumconstructionservices.build
www.lindumconstructionservices.org
www.lindumconstructionservic.es
www.lindumconstruction.services
www.lindumconstructionservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 24 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 25 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 22 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 23 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years