LINE UP COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

LINE UP COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
3RD FLOOR, SHAND HOUSE
14-20 SHAND STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 2ES
Classification:

Activities of conference organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01749991
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 7 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £528,473
Debtors: £403,177 £1,324,131
Creditors due within one year: £301,424 £1,257,392
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £101,753 £648,726
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £176,663 £709,338
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Leach
before 1 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 1985

Previous Company Names

LINE UP PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

14 BADEN PLACE BADEN PLACE
CROSBY ROW
LONDON
SE1 1YW
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Nov 2016

74 STANLEY GARDENS
LONDON
W3 7SZ
Changed 12 Jul 2016

6 CASTLE ROW
HORTICULTURAL PLACE
TURNHAM GREEN
LONDON
W4 4JQ
Changed 1 Jul 2014

25 BULWER STREET,
LONDON
W12 8AR
Changed 8 Jul 2003

MONTROSE HOUSE
50 SOUTH STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY GU9 7RN
Changed 16 Jan 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 2 Jun 2016 12
30 Jun 2014 26 May 2015 11
30 Jun 2013 28 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 30 Oct 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years