LINEAGE GLOUCESTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lineage Logistics Hareshill Road Heywood England OL10 2TP

Company number
06317860
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2021

Next statement due by 24 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MM&S (5274) LIMITED19 October 2007
PARTNER LOGISTICS GLOUCESTER LIMITED2 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Partner Logistics Uk Unilever Site Corinium Avenue Barnwood Gloucester Gloucestershire GL4 3BW to Lineage Logistics Hareshill Road Heywood OL10 2TP on 2021-10-07

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Notification of Lineage Uk Warehousing Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-01-01

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2021-06-14

View Document

09/08/199 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DENTONS SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

17/07/1917 July 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 063178600004

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LINEAGE GLOUCESTER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company