LINEAGE UK ADMIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Yearsley Coldstore Hareshill Road Heywood Lancashire OL10 2TP

Company number
06633088
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GDCO 65 LIMITED4 July 2008
YEARSLEY IS LIMITED1 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/2113 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with no updates

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PHILIP JOHN WHITWORTH / 29/10/2019

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PHILIP JOHN WHITWORTH / 29/10/2019

View Document

17/07/1917 July 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LINEAGE UK ADMIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company