LINEAGE UK SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
HARESHILL ROAD HEYWOOD LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM OL10 2TP

Company number
11672375
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
12 November 2018
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 12 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2019

Next statement due by 23 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINEAGE UK OPCO HOLDINGS LIMITED1 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 Notification of Lineage Uk Warehousing Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-11-01

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Cessation of Adam Matthew Schwartz Forste as a person with significant control on 2019-11-01

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Cessation of Kevin Marchetti as a person with significant control on 2019-11-01

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED TIMOTHY MORAN

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JONATHAN CARL BAKER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LINEAGE UK SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company