LINEAGE UK TRS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hareshill Road Heywood Lancashire United Kingdom OL10 2TP

Company number
12292576
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 2019
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2020

Next statement due by 13 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARTNERS UK TRS LIMITED2 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 Notification of Lineage Uk Warehousing Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-01-01

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Cessation of Adam Matthew Schwartz Forste as a person with significant control on 2021-01-01

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Cessation of Kevin Marchetti as a person with significant control on 2021-01-01

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF; OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LINEAGE UK TRS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company