LINEAGE WISBECH LIMITED



Legal registered address
PARTNER LOGISTICS UNILEVER SITE CORINIUM AVENUE BARNWOOD GLOUCESTER GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL4 3BW

Company number
06317834
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2020

Next statement due by 19 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MM&S (5272) LIMITED19 October 2007
PARTNER LOGISTICS WISBECH LIMITED25 March 2009
PARTNER LOGISTICS LIMITED10 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 Notification of Lineage Uk Warehousing Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-01-01

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2021-06-14

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN CARL BAKER

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP JOHN WHITWORTH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LINEAGE WISBECH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company