LINEALITE LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
UNIT 3 MITCHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE 85 STREATHAM ROAD SURREY ENGLAND CR4 2AP

Company number
01827102
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
22 June 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIGHTING COORDINATION CENTER LIMITED18 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/1520 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/12/1410 December 2014ABOLISH MEMORANUM OF ASSOCIATION OF BEING PART OF THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION 26/11/2014

View Document

31/12/1331 December 201331/12/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

11/12/1311 December 2013Annual return made up to 31 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 201231/12/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company