LINEAR TELECOMS LIMITED

Address

LINEAR TELECOMS LIMITED
141 ENGLISHCOMBE LANE
BATH
BA2 2EL
(302 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06917811
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£125.00 on 28 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2015
Filed on:
28 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £12,007 £16,905 £4,566
Debtors: £2,417 £1,585
Creditors due within one year: £14,299 £2,650 £1,095
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £125 £14,255 £5,056
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £125 £14,255 £5,056
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Penny
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CORALIN TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

114 PINNER ROAD
NORTHWOOD
HA6 1BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jun 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linearteleco.ms
www.lineartelecoms.org
www.lineartelecoms.org.uk
www.lineartelecoms.active
www.lineartelecoms.net
www.lineartelecoms.community
www.lineartelecoms.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 22 Sep 2015 4
31 May 2014 19 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 30 Sep 2013 4
31 May 2012 2 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 21 Jul 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years