LINETEN LIMITED

Address

LINETEN LIMITED
235 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
(888 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06834644
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,888.82 on 13 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £32,559 £39,117 £101,845
Debtors: £195,439 £24,857 £47,009
Creditors due within one year: £258,538 £151,088 £55,842
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£28,915 -£85,629 £94,345
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£23,469 -£81,930 £95,741
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Cropper
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Brendan Forster
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gregory Mccall
22 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Mcmillan
22 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Roxburgh
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ben Scallan
12 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINE10 LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2011
GREATCAST LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

4 OAKVIEW CLOSE
HARPENDEN
HERTS
AL5 2PP
Changed 4 Feb 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/03/2009 FROM
41 CHALTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 1JD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lineten.computer
www.lineten.consulting
www.lineten.org
www.lineten.community
www.lineten.org.uk
www.lineten.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 9 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 18 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 10 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years