LINEY HOWELL LIMITED

Company number 04295723



Last updated 18 September 2019
Registered office address
6 PINE RIDGE CARSHALTON SURREY ENGLAND SM5 4QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 27 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 27 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2019

Next statement due by 12 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLDAWAY JOHNSON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED27 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/07/1927 July 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED HOLDAWAY JOHNSON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 27/07/19View PDF
27/03/1927 March 201927/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
04/10/184 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company